Alumni | Feedback | Career with Us | Contact Us 
   
   
     
Exam Results
Activities Calendar
School Calendar
Achievers
Achiever's Parents Club
Examination Date Sheet
Guest Book
A Special Experience
Nandan Van Park

School Activities Calendar

Click Here for Examination Date Sheet
Click Here for School Calender 2018-2019
APRIL'18
Date Day Activity
02.04.18 Monday New Academic Session Starts, First Term begins, Orientation-work 
04.04.18 Wednesday Orientation - work, House-Meeting
05.04.18 Thursday Inter House Table-Tennis Competition(Classes VI to IX)
06.04.18 Friday Inter House Table-Tennis Competition(Classes VI to IX)
07.04.18 Saturday Inter House Table-Tennis Competition(Classes VI to IX), Inter House Hindi Essay Writing Competition(Classes IV to IX), Inter Class/House English Poem Recitation (Class-I)
11.04.18 Wednesday Inter House Kho-Kho Competition (Classes IV to VIII)
12.04.18 Thursday Inter House Kho-Kho Competition (Classes IV to VIII)
13.04.18 Friday Inter House Kho-Kho Competition (Classes IV to VIII)
14.04.18 Saturday Ambedkar-Jayanti (Holiday)
18.04.18 Wednesday Death Anniversary of Vaidya Pt. Ram Narayan Sharma
20.04.18 Friday Friday Activity - II & VIII
21.04.18 Saturday Unit Test-1 for Class X & XII, Inter House English Dramatics Competition (Classes I to IX)
23.04.18 Monday Unit Test -1 for Class X & XII
24.04.18 Tuesday Inter House Carom & Chess  Competition(Classes IV to IX)
25.04.18 Wednesday Inter House Carom & Chess  Competition(Classes IV to IX)
26.04.18 Thursday Inter House Carom & Chess  Competition(Classes IV to IX)
27.04.18 Friday Friday Activity - III & VI
28.04.18 Saturday Paint Brush/Power Point Competition(Classes III to VIII), Oral Quiz(Class IX),English Poem Recitation Competition (Class II) ,Indian Music Group Singing Competition(Classes IV to IX), Unit Test -1 for Class X & XII
30.04.18 Monday Budhpurnima (Holiday)
MAY'18
Date Day Activity
04.05.18 Friday Summer Vacation Starts (04th May'18 to 17th June'18),Extra Classes for X & XII,Co-Curricular Activities,Coaching Camps in games and sports and Excursions, Educational Tours
05.05.18 Saturday Unit Test - 1 for Class X & XII
12.05.18 Saturday Unit Test - 1 for Class X & XII
14.05.18 Monday Unit Test - 1 for Class X & XII
21.05.18 Monday Unit Test - 1 for Class X & XII
24.05.18 Thursday Unit Test - 1 for Class XII
28.05.18 Monday Unit Test - 1 for Class X & XII
31.05.18 Thursday Unit Test - 1 for Class X & XII
JUNE'18
Date Day Activity
16.06.18 Saturday Id-Ul-Fittar (Holiday)
18.06.18 Monday School Opens for Teaching Staff,Updation of Green Files etc
19.06.18 Tuesday Departmental Meetings, Diary Planning for the Coming Week 
20.06.18 Wednesday School Re-Opens for Students after Summer Vacation 
21.06.18 Thursday House-Meeting
22.06.18 Friday Friday Activity - V & VII
23.06.18 Saturday English Hand-Writing Competition (Classes I to III), Inter House Eng. Essay Writing Competition (Classes IV to IX & XI), Inter House Hindi/English Extempore Competition (Classes VI to IX & XI)
25.06.18 Monday Inter House Swimming Competition for Boys(Classes IV to IX & XI )
26.06.18 Tuesday Inter House Swimming Competition for Boys(Classes IV to IX & XI )
27.06.18 Wednesday Inter House Swimming Competition for Boys(Classes IV to IX & XI )
29.06.18 Friday Friday Activity IV, IX & UKG
30.06.18 Saturday PTM for Class X & XII (Unit Test -1), Inter House Doll-Making Competition(Classes VI to IX), Inter House Folk Dance Competition (Classes II to V)
JULY'18
Date Day Activity
07.07.18 Saturday Term Test-1 for Classes IV to IX
09.07.18 Monday Term Test-1 for Classes IV to IX
10.07.18 Tuesday Term Test-1 for Classes VI to IX
11.07.18 Wednesday Formative Assessment-1 for Classes I to III & Term Test-1 for Classes IV to IX & Unit Test -2 for Class X & XII
12.07.18 Thursday Formative Assessment-1 for Classes I to III & Term Test-1 for Classes IV, VI to IX & Unit Test -2 for Class XII
13.07.18 Friday Formative Assessment-1 for Classes I to III & Term Test-1 for Classes IV to IX
14.07.18 Saturday Formative Assessment-1 for Classes I to III & Term Test-1 for Classes V to IX
16.07.18 Monday Term Test-1 for Classes IV to IX, Unit Test-2 for Class X & XII, FA-1 for Class-III only
17.07.18 Tuesday Formative Assessment-1 for Classes I to III, Term Test-1 for Classes V to VIII & XI, Unit Test-2  for  Class X
18.07.18 Wednesday Term Test-1 for Classes VI to IX & XI , School Raising Day (Jhansi)
19.07.18 Thursday Theme Board & Display Board Decoration Competition Starts,Term Test-1 for Class XI, Unit Test-2  for Class X & XII
20.07.18 Friday Unit Test-2  for  Class X & XII, Term Test-1 for Class XI, Friday Acitivity - LKG
21.07.18 Saturday Fancy Dress Competition(Class-III), Unit Test-2 for Class X, Inter House Western Solo Singing Competition(Classes IV to IX & XI)
23.07.18 Monday Unit Test-2 for Class X & XII & Term Test-1 for Class XI
24.07.18 Tuesday Unit Test-2  for  Class X & XII
25.07.18 Wednesday Theme Board & Display Board Decoration Competition Ends
26.07.18 Thursday Formative Assessment starts for Classes IV to IX  & Ends on 31.08.18
28.07.18 Saturday Inter House Hindi Dramatics Competition (Classes I to IX & XI), Unit Test-2 for Class X & XII, 
29.07.18 Sunday School Raising Day, Datia
AUGUST'18
Date Day Activity
03.08.18 Friday Maithili Sharan Gupt Jayanti, Inter House Hindi Poem Recitation (Classes VI to IX & XI), Inter House Hindi Story Telling (Classes I to V), Friday Activity - Nur
04.08.18 Saturday P.T.M for X & XII for Unit Test-II, Term Test-I & Formative Assessment-I, Hostel Day & Art Exhibition
06.08.18 Monday Inter House Water Polo Competition for Boys (Classes VI to IX & XI)
07.08.18 Tuesday Inter House Water Polo Competition for Boys (Classes VI to IX & XI)
08.08.18 Wednesday Inter House Water Polo Competition for Boys (Classes VI to IX & XI)
11.08.18 Saturday Rakhi Making Competition (Classes I to V)
13.08.18 Monday Health Checkup 13th Aug. to 31st Aug.
15.08.18 Wednesday Independence Day Celebrations
18.08.18 Saturday Inter House English-Debate Competition(Classes IV to IX & XI),  Inter House Hindi Handwriting Competition (Classes I to III), Quiz Competition-Written(Classes IV to VIII) 
19.08.18 Sunday Sunday (Day Camp Class - I)
22.08.18 Wednesday Id-Ul-Zuha (Holiday)
25.08.18 Saturday Inter House Folk Dance Competition (Classes VI to IX & XI), Inter House English Story Telling Competition (Classes I to V),  Web Page Designing Comp. (Classes IX & XI)
26.08.18 Sunday Raksha Bandhan
29.08.18 Wednesday Major Dhyan Chand Jayanti Celebrations
30.08.18 Thursday Inter House Lawn Tennis Competition (Classes VI to IX & XI)
31.08.18 Friday Inter House Lawn Tennis Competition (Classes VI to IX & XI), Friday Activity - PC, I & XI
SEPTEMBER '18
Date Day Activity
01.09.18 Saturday Inter House Lawn Tennis Competition (Classes VI to IX & XI), Inter House Painting Competition (Classes I to IX)
03.09.18 Monday Janamasthami (Holiday)
04.09.18 Tuesday Inter House Volley Ball Competition (Classes VI to IX & XI)
05.09.18 Wednesday Teachers' Day Celebrations
06.09.18 Thursday Inter House Volley Ball Competition (Classes VI to IX & XI)
07.09.18 Friday Inter House Volley Ball Competition (Classes VI to IX & XI)
08.09.18 Saturday Half Yearly Examination Starts/ Formative Assessment-2 begins
10.09.18 Monday Half Yearly Examination
11.09.18 Tuesday Half Yearly Examination
12.09.18 Wednesday Half Yearly Examination/ Formative Assessment-2
13.09.18 Thursday Half Yearly Examination
14.09.18 Friday Half Yearly Examination/ Formative Assessment-2
15.09.18 Saturday Half Yearly Examination
17.09.18 Monday Half Yearly Examination, FA-2 for Class III only
18.09.18 Tuesday Half Yearly Examination/ Formative Assessment-2
19.09.18 Wednesday Half Yearly Examination
20.09.18 Thursday Half Yearly Examination Ends/ Formative Assessment-2 Ends
21.09.18 Friday Moharram (Holiday)
22.09.18 Saturday Second Term Begins
OCTOBER '18
Date Day Activity
01.10.18 Monday Theme Board & Display Board Competition Starts
02.10.18 Tuesday Gandhi-Jayanti & Lal Bahadur Shastri Jayanti (Holiday)
06.10.18 Saturday Theme Board & Display Board Competition Ends
09.10.18 Tuesday Birth Anniversary of Vaidya Pt.Ram Narayan Sharma
12.10.18 Friday Founder's Day Celebrations in Datia
13.10.18 Saturday Founder's Day Celebrations in Lalitpur
14.10.18 Sunday Founder's Day Celebrations in Jhansi, Raja Mardan Singh Jayanti
18.10.18 Thursday Maha Navmi (Holiday)
19.10.18 Friday Dussehra (Holiday)
24.10.18 Wednesday Inter House Cricket Competition for Boys (Classes IV to IX & XI)
25.10.18 Thursday Inter House Cricket Competition for Boys (Classes IV to IX & XI)
26.10.18 Friday Inter House Cricket Competition for Boys (Classes IV to IX & XI)
27.10.18 Saturday P.T.M. for Half Yearly Examination/Formative Assessment-2, Inter House Salad & Fresh-Flower Decoration Competition (Classes VI to IX & XI ), Inter House Mehndi & Rangoli Competition(Girls) (Classes VI to IX & XI) 
NOVEMBER '18
Date Day Activity
02.11.18 Friday RLPS Inter School Sports Competitions (Carom, Chess & Table Tennis)
03.11.18 Saturday RLPS Inter School Sports Competitions of Volley Ball & Badminton
05.11.18 Monday Deepawali [5th Nov. to 9th Nov.] (Holiday), (Dhan Teras), Alumni Meet
06.11.18 Tuesday Deepawali (Holiday)
07.11.18 Wednesday Deepawali (Holiday)
08.11.18 Thursday Deepawali (Holiday)
09.11.18 Friday Bhai Dooj (Holiday)
10.11.18 Saturday Inter House Elocution Competition (Classes VI to IX & XI),  English Poem Recitation Competition(Class III), Overnight Camp (Class II) for RLPS Jhansi & Lalitpur
11.11.18 Sunday Overnight Camp (Class II) for RLPS Jhansi & Lalitpur (Sunday)
12.11.18 Monday Inter House Athletic Event(Classes IV to IX & XI)
13.11.18 Tuesday Inter House Athletic Event(Classes IV to IX & XI)
14.11.18 Wednesday Children's Day Celebrations, Inter House Tug-of-War Competition for Classes IX to XII (Boys Only)
15.11.18 Thursday Inter House Athletic Event(Classes IV to IX & XI)
16.11.18 Friday Formative Assessment-2 Starts for Classes IV to IX till 28th Nov'18
17.11.18 Saturday Inter House Indian Solo Singing Competition (Classes IV to IX & XI), Fancy Dress Competiton (Class-I), Overnight Camp (Class II & III) for RLPS Datia
18.11.18 Sunday Overnight Camp (Class II & III) for RLPS Datia (Sunday), Death Anniversary of Dr. Pt. Vishwanath Sharma
19.11.18 Monday Rani Laxmibai Jayanti
20.11.18 Tuesday Inter House Athletic Meet (I to III) & Inter House Basket Ball Tournament for Boys (VI to IX & XI)
21.11.18 Wednesday Inter House Athletic Meet (I to III) & Inter House Basket Ball Tournament for Boys (VI to IX & XI)
22.11.18 Thursday First Pre-Board Exam Begins, Inter House Athletic Meet (I to III) & Inter House Basket Ball Tournament for Boys (VI to IX & XI)
23.11.18 Friday Kartik Poornima/Guru Nanak Jayanti (Holiday)
24.11.18 Saturday Inter House Hindi -Debate Competition(Classes IV to IX & XI), Fancy Dress Competition(Class II) , Overnight Camp (Class III) for RLPS Jhansi & Lalitpur, Guru Teg Bahadur Shahid Diwas
25.11.18 Sunday Overnight Camp (Class III) for RLPS Jhansi & Lalitpur (Sunday)
26.11.18 Monday First Pre-Board Exam, NCC Day
27.11.18 Tuesday First Pre-Board Exam  
28.11.18 Wednesday First Pre-Board Exam  
29.11.18 Thursday First Pre-Board Exam, Formative Assessment -3 for Classes I to III & Term Test-2 for Classes IV to IX & XI Begins
30.11.18 Friday First Pre-Board Exam, Formative Assessment -3 for Classes I to III & Term Test-2 for Classes V to IX
DECEMBER '18
Date Day Activity
01.12.18 Saturday First Pre-Board Exam, Formative Assessment -3 for Classes I to III & Term Test-2 for Classes IV to IX & XI 
03.12.18 Monday First Pre-Board Exam, Term Test-2 for Classes IV to IX & XI, FA-3 for Class III only
04.12.18 Tuesday First Pre-Board Exam, Formative Assessment-3 for Classes I to III & Term Test-2 for Classes IV, VI to VIII
05.12.18 Wednesday Term Test-2 for Classes IV to IX & First Pre Board Exam. ends
06.12.18 Thursday Formative Assessment-3 for Classes I to III & Term Test-2 for Classes IV to IX & XI
07.12.18 Friday Term Test-2 for Classes V to IX
08.12.18 Saturday Term Test-2 for Classes VI to IX & XI
10.12.18 Monday Term Test-2 for Classes VI to IX Ends
11.12.18 Tuesday Theme Board & Display Board Decoration Competition starts
13.12.18 Thursday Inter House Badminton Tournament (Classes IV to IX & XI)
14.12.18 Friday Inter House Badminton Tournament (Classes IV to IX & XI)
15.12.18 Saturday Inter House Badminton Tournament (Classes IV to IX & XI)
17.12.18 Monday Theme Board & Display Board Decoration Competition ends
19.12.18 Wednesday Inter School Sports Competition (Basket Ball for Boys) & Quiz Competition (Jr./Mid./Sr.)
20.12.18 Thursday Inter School Sports Competition of Cricket (Middle Wing), Debate Competition (Hindi & English) (Jr./Mid./Sr.)
21.12.18 Friday Inter School Sports Competition of Cricket (Senior Wing)
25.12.18 Tuesday Christmas Day (Holiday)
26.12.18 Wednesday Winter Break (26 Dec.18 TO 03 Jan.19) Starts-Remedial Classes for X & XII, Co-Curricular Activities, Coaching Camps in Sports/Games, Educational Tours etc.
JANUARY '19
Date Day Activity
04.01.19 Friday School Re-Opens after Winter break, Second Pre-Board Exam 4th Jan.2019 to 16th Jan.2019)
05.01.19 Saturday Formative Assessment-2 continues for Classes IV to IX & Ends on 21.01.2019.
09.01.19 Wednesday Dr. Vrindavan Lal Verma Jayanti
14.01.19 Monday Makar Sankranti (Holiday)
16.01.19 Wednesday Second Pre Board Exam Ends, Health Checkup 16th Jan. to 5th Feb.
17.01.19 Thursday Display Board & Theme Board Decoration Competition Starts
19.01.19 Saturday Science - Exhibition (for RLPS Datia)
23.01.19 Wednesday Display Board & Theme Board Decoration Competition Ends
24.01.19 Thursday PTM for Second  Pre-Board Examination & Academics for rest of the Classes (for RLPS Datia)
26.01.19 Saturday Republic Day, Achiever's-Parents Club Meeting
28.01.19 Monday PTM for Second  Pre-Board Examination & Academics for rest of the Classes (for RLPS Jhansi)  
30.01.19 Wednesday Science - Exhibition (for RLPS Jhansi & Lalitpur)
FEBRUARY '19
Date Day Activity
01.02.19 Friday Investiture Ceremony & Farewell to Class-XII
03.02.19 Sunday School Fete (Sunday)
10.02.19 Sunday Sunday, Basant Panchmi (to be celebrated on 09.2.2019)
23.02.19 Saturday Annual Examination Begins
MARCH '19
Date Day Activity
01.03.19 Friday School Raising Day (Lalitpur)
04.03.19 Monday Mahashivratri (Holiday)
08.03.19 Friday Annual Examination Ends
09.03.19 Saturday Spring Camp(Classes IV to IX & XI) Starts
10.03.19 Sunday Spring Camp(Classes IV to IX & XI)
11.03.19 Monday Spring Camp(Classes IV to IX & XI)
12.03.19 Tuesday Spring Camp(Classes IV to IX & XI) Ends 
21.03.19 Thursday Holi (21st to 23rd March'19) (Holiday)
22.03.19 Friday Holiday
23.03.19 Saturday Holiday
27.03.19 Wednesday P.T.M. for Annual Exam

 


 
 
 
 
 
Shri K.N Singh
Board of Patrons
Dr. D.V Kapur
Board of Patrons
Shri B.K Goswami
Board of Patrons
Lite Dr. (Pt.) Vishwanth Sharma
Founder
Board of Trustees
Shri Anurag Sharma
Chairman
Board of Trustees
Mrs. Shalini Bhargava
Managing Trustee
Board of Trustees
Padma Shri. Prakash Singh
Trustee
Board of Trustees
Air Commodore K.L.Bhatia
Trustee
Board of Trustees
Shri Satish Bhasin
Trustee
Board of Trustees
Shri Tribhuvan Singh Bhoj
Trustee
Board of Trustees
Col. B.D.Dangwal
Hon. Secretary
Board of Trustees
Managing Trustee

Labore et virtue. The terms of our trust dictum, hard work and moral excellence,.......

Founder’s Message

Our earnest endeavour to project the vision and mission of our Trust in the areas of education, human service, culture and spirituality.....

 
 

 

© Rani Laxmibai Group of Public Schools